Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Strawberry Pouch Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Strawberry (2%), Thickener (Rice Starch ), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Black Carrot , Blackcurrant, Paprika Extract), Plant Based Swee tener (Steviol Glycosides), Salt, Acidity Regulato r (Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (Lactase), Live Culture s (Milk). Live and Active Cultures: S. thermophilu s, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, Bifidus and L. p aracasei.

Check Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Strawberry Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Strawberry Pouch | Spoonful