Is Chobani Unstuck Tropical Fruit on the Bottom Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Tropical Fruit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured reduced fat milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavors
cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Mangoes, Passion Fruit Puree, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate. 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L. Rhamnosus.
Check Chobani Unstuck Tropical Fruit on the Bottom Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Tropical Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Unstuck Tropical Fruit on the Bottom Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Tropical Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Unstuck Tropical Fruit on the Bottom Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Tropical Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


