Is Chobani Unstuck Tropical Fruit on the Bottom Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Tropical Fruit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured reduced fat milk
- acidophilus
cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Mangoes, Passion Fruit Puree, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate. 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L. Rhamnosus.
Check Chobani Unstuck Tropical Fruit on the Bottom Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Tropical Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Unstuck Tropical Fruit on the Bottom Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Tropical Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Unstuck Tropical Fruit on the Bottom Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Tropical Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


