Is Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz Vegan?

Description
Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer is a 24 fl oz product made by Chobani. It is a dairy creamer made from natural cream, real milk, and real cane sugar. This creamer is specifically designed for coffee drinks, including lattes and cold brew. It is also great for use in the kitchen, particularly for baking. The creamer is made with natural ingredients and is free of artificial flavors, preservatives, and gluten. People appreciate its great flavor and consistency. Additionally, it is believed to be low in fat and free of oils. Overall, Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer offers a delicious and natural option for enhancing your coffee experience.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer is a 24 fl oz product made by Chobani. It is a dairy creamer made from natural cream, real milk, and real cane sugar. This creamer is specifically designed for coffee drinks, including lattes and cold brew. It is also great for use in the kitchen, particularly for baking. The creamer is made with natural ingredients and is free of artificial flavors, preservatives, and gluten. People appreciate its great flavor and consistency. Additionally, it is believed to be low in fat and free of oils. Overall, Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer offers a delicious and natural option for enhancing your coffee experience.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract
Check Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


