Is Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer is a 24 fl oz product made by Chobani. It is a dairy creamer made from natural cream, real milk, and real cane sugar. This creamer is specifically designed for coffee drinks, including lattes and cold brew. It is also great for use in the kitchen, particularly for baking. The creamer is made with natural ingredients and is free of artificial flavors, preservatives, and gluten. People appreciate its great flavor and consistency. Additionally, it is believed to be low in fat and free of oils. Overall, Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer offers a delicious and natural option for enhancing your coffee experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer is a 24 fl oz product made by Chobani. It is a dairy creamer made from natural cream, real milk, and real cane sugar. This creamer is specifically designed for coffee drinks, including lattes and cold brew. It is also great for use in the kitchen, particularly for baking. The creamer is made with natural ingredients and is free of artificial flavors, preservatives, and gluten. People appreciate its great flavor and consistency. Additionally, it is believed to be low in fat and free of oils. Overall, Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer offers a delicious and natural option for enhancing your coffee experience.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract
Check Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


