Is Chobani Vanilla Greek Yoghurt Pouch Yoghurt Pouch 140g Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla-flavored Greek yogurt comes in a 140g pouch with a thick, creamy, smooth texture. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick breakfast, squeezing directly from the pouch or spooning onto granola. Reviews frequently note convenient portability and consistent vanilla flavor, with occasional comments on sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored Greek yogurt comes in a 140g pouch with a thick, creamy, smooth texture. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick breakfast, squeezing directly from the pouch or spooning onto granola. Reviews frequently note convenient portability and consistent vanilla flavor, with occasional comments on sweetness.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Vegetable Gum (Locust Bean Gum), Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Bean (0.01%), Live Cultures (Milk).
Check Chobani Vanilla Greek Yoghurt Pouch Yoghurt Pouch 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Vanilla Greek Yoghurt Pouch Yoghurt Pouch 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Vanilla Greek Yoghurt Pouch Yoghurt Pouch 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


