Is Chobani Yogurt-Cultured, Toasted Coconut Vanilla, Zero Sugar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- natural flavors
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Water, Skim Milk*, Allulose*, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Citrus Fiber, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Enzyme, Cultures. Contains Live And Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, And L. Rhamnosus. **Ingredient not found in regular yogurt †Includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar *Not a low calorie food
Check Chobani Yogurt-Cultured, Toasted Coconut Vanilla, Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Yogurt-Cultured, Toasted Coconut Vanilla, Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


