Is Chobani Yogurt Greek Less Sugar Clingstone Peach - 5.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Peach Puree, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L, Rhamnosus.
Check Chobani Yogurt Greek Less Sugar Clingstone Peach - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Yogurt Greek Less Sugar Clingstone Peach - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 5.3 Oz.
Where to buy
Chobani Yogurt Greek Less Sugar Clingstone Peach - 5.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


