Is Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • fruit pectin natural flavors

fruit pectin natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peach fruit layer provides bright fruit flavor beneath a thick, creamy base; texture is smooth yet spoonable. Common uses include breakfast, snacks, and topping for cereal or granola. Reviewers note consistent fruit portioning and pleasant sweetness, though some report occasional separation or uneven fruit distribution across cups in packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Peaches, Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate 6, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Rhamnosus

Check Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep