Is Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy beverage with prominent cookie-like flavor and mild vanilla notes; texture is smooth and pourable, slightly thick. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, breakfast accompaniment, or blended into smoothies and coffee. Reviewers note authentic dessert taste, convenient packaging and portability, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste in online customer reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavors
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy beverage with prominent cookie-like flavor and mild vanilla notes; texture is smooth and pourable, slightly thick. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, breakfast accompaniment, or blended into smoothies and coffee. Reviewers note authentic dessert taste, convenient packaging and portability, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste in online customer reviews.
Ingredients
Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk**, allulose, contains 2% or less of: vanilla bean, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures, **includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar.
Check Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


