Is Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • natural flavors

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry cheesecake-flavored thick cup offers a smooth, creamy texture with a pronounced strawberry swirl and muted cheesecake tang. Reviewers note a dense, spoonable consistency and occasional lingering aftertaste. Common uses include quick breakfasts, snacks, dessert replacements, mixing into smoothies, or pairing with granola and fresh fruit. Or often eaten straight.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk, allulose, contains 2% or less of: natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), vegetable juice concentrate (for color)t, monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures.

Check Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie