Is Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • natural flavors

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy strawberry cheesecake-flavored yogurt offers a smooth, thick texture with a tangy-sweet fruit note and a mild cheesecake finish; commonly eaten with granola or fresh fruit, spooned straight from the cup, or used as a dessert topping. Reviews note pleasing flavor, rich creaminess, and occasional variations in texture between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water , skim milk**, allulose, contains 2% or less of: natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), vegetable juice concentrate (for color)**, monk fruit extract, citric acid, lactase enzyme, cultures, **includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar.

Check Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go