No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored Greek-style yogurt offers pronounced berry taste with a lightly tangy finish and smooth, creamy texture punctuated by soft fruit pieces. Consumers often use it for breakfasts, snacks, smoothie bases, or dolloped onto granola and desserts; common review themes note authentic fruit flavor, pleasant mouthfeel, and occasional texture variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milkt, allulose, contains 2% or less of: natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, vegetable juice concentrate (for color)t, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures.

Check Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie
Dairy Free? Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry | Spoonful