Is Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Vegan?

Description
Strawberry-flavored Greek-style yogurt offers pronounced berry taste with a lightly tangy finish and smooth, creamy texture punctuated by soft fruit pieces. Consumers often use it for breakfasts, snacks, smoothie bases, or dolloped onto granola and desserts; common review themes note authentic fruit flavor, pleasant mouthfeel, and occasional texture variability reported.

Description
Strawberry-flavored Greek-style yogurt offers pronounced berry taste with a lightly tangy finish and smooth, creamy texture punctuated by soft fruit pieces. Consumers often use it for breakfasts, snacks, smoothie bases, or dolloped onto granola and desserts; common review themes note authentic fruit flavor, pleasant mouthfeel, and occasional texture variability reported.
Ingredients
Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milkt, allulose, contains 2% or less of: natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, vegetable juice concentrate (for color)t, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures.
Check Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


