Is Choc Affair Rhubarb & Ginger Dark Chocolate 60% Cocoa Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colombian Dark Chocolate (min. Cocoa Solids 60%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Natural Flavouring. Contains Soya. It may also contain Milk, Nuts and Oats.

Check Choc Affair Rhubarb & Ginger Dark Chocolate 60% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterFruitySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping