No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Choc Chip and Double Choc Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegelabh (Sunflower), Egg, Wheat Starch, Milk Chocolate Chips Ylik Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourirg, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Water, Cocoa Powder, Hunneclanl (Glycerol), Cose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sorbic Acid, Sodium Propionate), Mllk Powder, Sa\t, Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Fatty Acids Salts), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), , O Suitable For Vegetarians, Chocorate 400G (16X25g), Net Weight:

Check Choc Chip and Double Choc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Dairy Free? Choc Chip and Double Choc | Spoonful