No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Choc Chip and Double Choc Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegelabh (Sunflower), Egg, Wheat Starch, Milk Chocolate Chips Ylik Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourirg, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Water, Cocoa Powder, Hunneclanl (Glycerol), Cose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sorbic Acid, Sodium Propionate), Mllk Powder, Sa\t, Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Fatty Acids Salts), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), , O Suitable For Vegetarians, Chocorate 400G (16X25g), Net Weight:

Check Choc Chip and Double Choc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go