Is CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FRENCH ICE CREAM, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, CANE SUGAR, SALT, FLOUR (WHEAT), DARK BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ASKINOSIE CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR)
Check CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FRENCH ICE CREAM, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FRENCH ICE CREAM, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking


