Is CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FRENCH ICE CREAM, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- askinosie chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, CANE SUGAR, SALT, FLOUR (WHEAT), DARK BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ASKINOSIE CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR)
Check CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FRENCH ICE CREAM, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FRENCH ICE CREAM, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


