Is CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw cashews
  • cashew milk
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

raw cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cashew milk
coconut oil
coconut cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet cookie dough flavor with scattered chocolate chips and a smooth, scoopable texture; cookie dough pieces add chewy contrast. Often served in bowls, between cookies, or blended into shakes; reviewers note generous mix ins, occasional firmness when frozen, and variable chip distribution. Users report easy scooping and moderate melting overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Milk (Filtered Water, Raw Cashews), Coconut Cream, Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Dark Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Sunflower Oil, Vanilla, Sea Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Cocoa Butter), Vanilla Extract (Grain Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Kosher Salt, Organic Carob Bean Gum

Check CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go