Is Choc Chip Protein Energy Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gluten Free OATS, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, SOYA Protein Crispies (SOYA Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Syrup, Date Paste, Coconut Sugar, Dark Chocolate Topping (3%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins), PEANUTS, Sunflower Seeds, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring.
Check Choc Chip Protein Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Chip Protein Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


