Is Choc Chip Protein Energy Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free OATS, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, SOYA Protein Crispies (SOYA Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Syrup, Date Paste, Coconut Sugar, Dark Chocolate Topping (3%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins), PEANUTS, Sunflower Seeds, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring.

Check Choc Chip Protein Energy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast