Is Choc Chip Protein Energy Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free OATS, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, SOYA Protein Crispies (SOYA Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Syrup, Date Paste, Coconut Sugar, Dark Chocolate Topping (3%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins), PEANUTS, Sunflower Seeds, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring.

Check Choc Chip Protein Energy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast