Is Choc Chip Tanker Topper Lactation Biscuits Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour Mix (Buckwheat, Teff), Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Maple Syrup, Shredded Coconut, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour, Quinoa Flakes, Flaxseed, Chia Seeds, Brewer's Yeast, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Water
Check Choc Chip Tanker Topper Lactation Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Chip Tanker Topper Lactation Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Choc Chip Tanker Topper Lactation Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


