Is Choc Coconut Slice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COCONUT (22%), DATES, DARK CHOC (20%) (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA SOLIDS [10%], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, DARK CHOC CHIPS (11%) (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CHOC SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH), COCOA POWDER, RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE, CANOLA OIL.
Check Choc Coconut Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Coconut Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


