Is CHOC FUDGE BROWNIE PLANT PROTEIN BAR, CHOC FUDGE BROWNIE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH (IMO SYRUP), ORGANIC SPROUTED FERMENTED PEA PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC VEGAN DARK CHOCOLATE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC QUINOA POWDER, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS COAGULANS)

Check CHOC FUDGE BROWNIE PLANT PROTEIN BAR, CHOC FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep