Is CHOC-FULL OF CRAN A BOLD BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, & NUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOC-FULL OF CRAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate
- yogurt powder
- sweet whey
- yogurt coated peanuts
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES, (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN DEXTRIN, FOOD GLAZE [FOOD GRADE REFINED BLEACHED LACQUER]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT COATED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEET WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM, SALT, VANILLIN, CANOLA OIL), ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA)
Check CHOC-FULL OF CRAN A BOLD BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, & NUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOC-FULL OF CRAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOC-FULL OF CRAN A BOLD BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, & NUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOC-FULL OF CRAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz.
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Kar's Peanut Butter 'N Dark Chocolate Trail Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


