Is CHOC-FULL OF CRAN A BOLD BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, & NUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOC-FULL OF CRAN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES, (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN DEXTRIN, FOOD GLAZE [FOOD GRADE REFINED BLEACHED LACQUER]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT COATED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEET WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM, SALT, VANILLIN, CANOLA OIL), ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA)
Check CHOC-FULL OF CRAN A BOLD BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, & NUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOC-FULL OF CRAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOC-FULL OF CRAN A BOLD BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, & NUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOC-FULL OF CRAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz.
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Kar's Peanut Butter 'N Dark Chocolate Trail Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


