Is CHOC-FULL OF CRAN A BOLD BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, & NUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOC-FULL OF CRAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- sweet whey
- milk fat
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coated peanuts
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES, (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN DEXTRIN, FOOD GLAZE [FOOD GRADE REFINED BLEACHED LACQUER]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT COATED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEET WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM, SALT, VANILLIN, CANOLA OIL), ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA)
Check CHOC-FULL OF CRAN A BOLD BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, & NUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOC-FULL OF CRAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOC-FULL OF CRAN A BOLD BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, & NUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOC-FULL OF CRAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz.
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Kar's Peanut Butter 'N Dark Chocolate Trail Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


