Is Choc Goji Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholemeal spelt flour

wholemeal spelt flour

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Spelt Flour, Coconut Oil, Honey, Coconut Sugar, Goji Berries, Raw Cacao Nibs, Flaxseed Meal, Water, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt

Check Choc Goji Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Choc Goji Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go