Is Choc Grove Dark Chocolate Incaberrries 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin 476), Dried Incaberries, Glazing Agent , Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 44%

Check Choc Grove Dark Chocolate Incaberrries 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Choc Grove Dark Chocolate Incaberrries 200g is available at 1 retailer

Harris Farms

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping