Is Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Honeycomb 200g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- emulsifiers soya lecithin
emulsifiers soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla, Honeycomb , Honeycomb Contains Sugar, Glucose, Sodium Bi-carbonate, Water, Gelatine, Starch (Tapioca), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 27%, Milk Solids 24%
Check Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Honeycomb 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Honeycomb 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Honeycomb 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


