Is Choc Hazelnut Protein Flapjacks Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut flour

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste, Gluten Free OATS, Chicory Fibre, HAZELNUTS (8%), Sunflower Oil, PEANUT Flour, PEANUTS, Soya Protein Crispies (SOYA Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Coconut Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavouring, Rice Flour.

Check Choc Hazelnut Protein Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go