Is Choc Hazelnut Spread Flavour Real Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- peanuts & tree nuts
peanuts & tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
fresh milk, fresh cream (milk) (20%). sugar, water, milk solids, cocoa solids (3%). maltodextrin, emulsifier (471), thickeners (guar gum, carrageenan), flavour. contains: milk. may be present: egg, peanuts & tree nuts.
Check Choc Hazelnut Spread Flavour Real Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Hazelnut Spread Flavour Real Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


