Is CHOC MATCHA PROBIOTIC BALL, CHOC MATCHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural choc flavor
natural choc flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, CASHEWS, COCONUT (SULPHITE FREE), RAW CACAO, CACAO NIBS, NATURAL CHOC FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC MATCHA, BACILLUS COAGULANS.
Check CHOC MATCHA PROBIOTIC BALL, CHOC MATCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOC MATCHA PROBIOTIC BALL, CHOC MATCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Nugget


