Is CHOC MATCHA PROBIOTIC BALL, CHOC MATCHA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural choc flavor
natural choc flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, CASHEWS, COCONUT (SULPHITE FREE), RAW CACAO, CACAO NIBS, NATURAL CHOC FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC MATCHA, BACILLUS COAGULANS.
Check CHOC MATCHA PROBIOTIC BALL, CHOC MATCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOC MATCHA PROBIOTIC BALL, CHOC MATCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Nugget


