Is choc mint limited edition Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium vitamin b2 riboflavin
- natural flavourings
calcium vitamin b2 riboflavin
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi skimmed MILK, skimmed MILK sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder (1%), Stabilisers: cellulose, cellulose gum and carrageenan, natural flavourings. 'Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org BEST BEFORE: See cap Once opened, treat as fresh milk and KEEP REFRIGERATED. BEST SERVED CHILLED OR Calcium Vitamin B2 Riboflavin) CHOC M
Check choc mint limited edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open choc mint limited edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


