Is Choc Mint Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw almond
  • roasted almond paste

raw almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Choc Mint: Organic soluble fibre (Tapioca IMO), Dates, Roasted almond paste, Whey protein concentrate (Milk), Hydrolysed collagen, Raw almond, Cocoa powder, Whey protein crisps (Milk), Tahini (Ground sesame seeds), Organic MCT powder, Natural flavours, Chia seeds, Himalayan pink rock salt.

Check Choc Mint Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go