This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Choc Orange Nut Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose, Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Poppy Seeds ), Chicory Root Fibre, Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavours), Orange Pieces, Orange Juice Concentrate , Whole Crange ), Currants, Honey, Canola Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Antioxidant (Vitamin E), Contains: Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Choc Orange Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Choc Orange Nut Bars | Spoonful