Is Choc Orange Nut Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose, Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Poppy Seeds ), Chicory Root Fibre, Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavours), Orange Pieces, Orange Juice Concentrate , Whole Crange ), Currants, Honey, Canola Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Antioxidant (Vitamin E), Contains: Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Choc Orange Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Orange Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


