Is Choc Orange Nut Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose, Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Poppy Seeds ), Chicory Root Fibre, Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavours), Orange Pieces, Orange Juice Concentrate , Whole Crange ), Currants, Honey, Canola Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Antioxidant (Vitamin E), Contains: Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Choc Orange Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go