Is Choc Protein Bar, Chocolate Cookie Dough Flavored Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut paste
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH], SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), CONFECTIONARY COATING (CACAO FAT, SOY FLOUR, XYLITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, BEET FIBER, RAPESEED LECITHIN, PEANUT PASTE, GLYCERIN, COCONUT OIL CACAO FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, ACACIA [GUM ARABIC], GREEN TEA EXTRACT, SALT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, CITRIC ACID. _CONTAINS: SOY, TREE NUTS (COCONUT), PEANUTS._
Check Choc Protein Bar, Chocolate Cookie Dough Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Protein Bar, Chocolate Cookie Dough Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


