Is Choc Zero Baking Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • whole milk powder

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter, Soluble Corn Fiber, Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans. Contains Dairy. Produced In Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts. May Contain Trace Amounts.

Check Choc Zero Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking