Is Choc Zero Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Keto Bark Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • processed in a facility that has products containing dairy

processed in a facility that has products containing dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deep, rich bar offers bittersweet flavor with a subtle savory edge; crunchy inclusions provide a firm bite and occasional brittle snap. Commonly eaten as a snack, crumbled over desserts, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note consistent texture and rich taste, though some report variable breakability, occasional aftertaste, and shipping notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans. Processed In A Facility That Has Products Containing Dairy, Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Choc Zero Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Keto Bark Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Choc Zero Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Keto Bark Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing