Is Choc Zero Keto Spread Chocolate Hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructooligosaccharide (prebiotic Fiber), Vegetable Oils And Fats (sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter), Roasted Hazelnut, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Milk. Contains Dairy. Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Choc Zero Keto Spread Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Zero Keto Spread Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


