Is Choc Zero Keto Spread Chocolate Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted hazelnut
- coconut oil
roasted hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructooligosaccharide (prebiotic Fiber), Vegetable Oils And Fats (sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter), Roasted Hazelnut, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Milk. Contains Dairy. Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Choc Zero Keto Spread Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Zero Keto Spread Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


