Is Choc Zero Premium Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond butter, Non-GMO resistant dextrin, butter, sustainable palm oil, eggs, whole milk powder, cheese powder, gluten free flour mix (oat flour, rice flour, oat fiber), baking soda, vanilla flavor, salt, monk fruit extract. Contains Almond, Egg, Milk.
Check Choc Zero Premium Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Zero Premium Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


