Is Choc Zero White Cookies & Cream Keto Bark, White Cookies & Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- non-gmo resistant dextrin
non-gmo resistant dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA BUTTER, NON-GMO RESISTANT DEXTRIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OILS AND FATS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, EGG WHITE, COCOA POWDER, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Choc Zero White Cookies & Cream Keto Bark, White Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Zero White Cookies & Cream Keto Bark, White Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


