Is choc Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 29
- milk solids
- full cream mlk
- white chocolate comtains cocoa solid 23
- cocor butter
milk solids 29
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
full cream mlk, sugar, cocor butter, milk solids, emulifiers (soy lecithin, 476), flavour. white chocolate comtains cocoa solid 23%, milk solids 29%. ties, avgoty ang o per serving r 400 nole 9081 28 987 energy aram can protein fat-total saturated carbohydrate sugars sodium 20096948 our any
Check choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


