Is Choca Mocha Squares Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Icing (33%) [Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Water, Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Glucono-Delta-Lactone), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Sugar, Crisped Rice (13%) [Rice Flour, Sugar, Rice Extract], Belgian Dark Chocolate (9%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Salt, Colour (Carotenes).
Check Choca Mocha Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choca Mocha Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®


